The Last Dragon King‘s Bonded
- Language: English
- 10 episodes
- Tags: Revenge, Hidden Identity, Mystery & Suspense
- Added
Episode checklist tick them off as you go
Episodes 1–10 can be previewed here.
- ✓ Solid box = free preview on this site (10 episodes)
- Episodes
- 10 (1–10 free here)
- Audio
- English
- Tags
- Revenge · Hidden Identity · Mystery & Suspense
- Added
- Oct 19, 2026
- Last checked
- Oct 19, 2026
Summary notes spoiler-light, read before episode 1
In short: 10 episodes, in English, original audio — episodes 1–10 play right here.
Dragon Emperor Waldric is betrayed by his adopted son Draven, poisoned, stripped of power, and cast into the abyss. Draven’s attempt to steal his essence backfires, trapping his soul in the void. Waldric awakens in Kane Westland, a frail half-blood mocked for having no dragon bond. At his grandfather’s celebration, Kane claims the Dragon Emperor’s Scepter, walks across lava, and awakens the ancient dragon Zepharion, which bows only to him. He defeats the Sterling family’s strongest rider and becomes Lord of Westland, but his sister Layla fears he is no longer her brother. A forbidden ritual pulls Draven’s soul into Waldric’s corpse, creating a false Dragon Emperor.
At the memorial, the scepter rejects him, exposing the fraud. In the final battle, Kane purifies Draven’s soul, revealing he had already bonded with an ancient dragon, and his hatred destroyed him for nothing. Kane abolishes the pure-blood system, ruling that dragon bonds depend on soul compatibility. But when Layla asks if her real brother remains inside him, Kane has no answer. As she walks away, an ancient dragon eye opens in the void. The war for Kane’s soul has only begun.
How to watch three steps, no sign-up here
- Start with the free episodesPress “Watch episodes 1–10 free” and play the first 10 episodes on this site, one after another.
- Tap episode 11When episode 10 ends, tap the dashed box for episode 11 in the checklist or in the player’s number row.
- Continue in the official appYou are taken to the official app, where episodes 11–10 continue under the app’s own terms.
Also on the reading list 10 titles with a similar feel
- Destined for the Tycoon
- Awakening: The Lycan King's True Luna
- He Waited All These Years
- Shattered Bonds of the Fae Brothers
- Pregnant with Octuplets, I Divorced My CEO Husband
- Rejected by Three Mafia Heirs, Claimed by the Don
- The Heiress All Dons Fear
- The Death Payout System: Escaping My Toxic Pack
- Wedding Betrayal: I Chose the Biker King
- My Alpha Gave Me to His Impotent Uncle
Quick Q&A
- The Last Dragon King‘s Bonded — how many episodes in total?
- The Last Dragon King‘s Bonded has 10 episodes in total. Short-drama episodes usually run one to three minutes, so the whole series takes under an hour from start to finish. Episodes 1–10 can be previewed on this site.
- Which language is The Last Dragon King‘s Bonded available in?
- The Last Dragon King‘s Bonded is available in English and is filed under our English reading list. We also keep Hindi and Filipino reading lists, but this title is listed in English only.
- Which episodes of The Last Dragon King‘s Bonded are free?
- Episodes 1 to 10 of The Last Dragon King‘s Bonded can be previewed on this site.
- Where do I continue after episode 10?
- Tap episode 11 in the checklist above (or the yellow button under the cover). You will be taken to the official app, where episodes 11–10 are available under the app’s own terms.
- What genre is The Last Dragon King‘s Bonded?
- The Last Dragon King‘s Bonded is filed under Revenge, Hidden Identity, Mystery & Suspense. The titles in “Also on the reading list” share at least one of these tags, so they are a good next read once you finish the free episodes.
Syntax Notes only offers a free preview of episodes 1–10 of The Last Dragon King‘s Bonded; the complete series is available on the official platform.
Destined for the Tycoon
Awakening: The Lycan King's True Luna
He Waited All These Years
My Alpha Gave Me to His Impotent Uncle