Skip to content

Fate's Second Chance

Episode checklist tick them off as you go

Episodes 1–9 can be previewed here.

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  • ✓ Solid box = free preview on this site (9 episodes)
Episodes
9 (1–9 free here)
Audio
English
Tags
Revenge · CEO Romance · Hidden Identity · Sweet Love · Second Chance · Mystery & Suspense
Added
Oct 22, 2026
Last checked
Oct 22, 2026

Summary notes spoiler-light, read before episode 1

In short: 9 episodes, in English, original audio — episodes 1–9 play right here.

Isolde Corven, mute after a car crash, married Cassian Thorne. She thought he was the love of her life, until she overheard the maids gossiping—turned out he had only married her to bear a child for his infertile first love, Selene Vennor. Heartbroken, she got into another car accident. Due to Selene's scheme, Cassian believed Isolde was dead.

Six years later, Isolde returned as Ismena, a top architect, with a baby boy, Leif. Fate continually drew her and Cassian together, yet layers of misunderstanding and pain kept them apart. Finally, Leif's kidnapping forced them to work together, and the truth was eventually unraveled...

How to watch three steps, no sign-up here

  1. Start with the free episodesPress “Watch episodes 1–9 free” and play the first 9 episodes on this site, one after another.
  2. Tap episode 10When episode 9 ends, tap the dashed box for episode 10 in the checklist or in the player’s number row.
  3. Continue in the official appYou are taken to the official app, where episodes 10–9 continue under the app’s own terms.

Also on the reading list 10 titles with a similar feel

Quick Q&A

Fate's Second Chance — how many episodes in total?
Fate's Second Chance has 9 episodes in total. Short-drama episodes usually run one to three minutes, so the whole series takes under an hour from start to finish. Episodes 1–9 can be previewed on this site.
Which language is Fate's Second Chance available in?
Fate's Second Chance is available in English and is filed under our English reading list. We also keep Hindi and Filipino reading lists, but this title is listed in English only.
Which episodes of Fate's Second Chance are free?
Episodes 1 to 9 of Fate's Second Chance can be previewed on this site.
Where do I continue after episode 9?
Tap episode 10 in the checklist above (or the yellow button under the cover). You will be taken to the official app, where episodes 10–9 are available under the app’s own terms.
What genre is Fate's Second Chance?
Fate's Second Chance is filed under Revenge, CEO Romance, Hidden Identity, Sweet Love, Second Chance, Mystery & Suspense. The titles in “Also on the reading list” share at least one of these tags, so they are a good next read once you finish the free episodes.

Syntax Notes only offers a free preview of episodes 1–9 of Fate's Second Chance; the complete series is available on the official platform.

Back to top ↑